Back

Pantaloni Pegaso

850.00

EU: Price incl. VAT
Rest of the World: Price excl. VAT

Pegasus was the loyal companion of many ancient gods in battle, and his long travels led to discoveries all over the world. The lack of a waistband and side seams, but the presence of a fishtail back makes them comfortable for any destination. These, together with the dropped belt loops, creates a modern and relaxed feeling. Often times, when Pegasus was seen flying in the sky he was considered as going to heaven. The robust yet pleasant feel of the legendary Sportex wrinkle-free fabric makes any destination possible.

This garment is handmade ready-to-wear.

Please allow 6 weeks for production.

Clear

Pantaloni Pegaso

44464850525456
Waist40414243444546
Front rise3031,532,532,53333,533,5
Back rise4143444444,54545
Thigh313232,53333,53434,5
Hips515454,5555555,556
Length external102103104105106107,5108,5
Length internal72,57474,575,57677,578,5
Product Details

Two-piece seamless high-rise trousers
Dormeuil Sportex, 100% wool, approximately 510g/m
Waistbandless construction with dropped belt loops
Two inward facing pleats
Four buttoned fly
Two slanted jet pockets
Fishtail back
Handmade exclusively in our Florentine atelier

Fit & Size

Fits true to size
Leonardo wears a size 48
Leonardo's measurements: 176cm / 68kg / chest 99cm
Size Guide

Care

Do not wash
Do not bleach
Do not tumble dry
Iron at medium temperature (if necessary, dry clean or press by a professional only)
Dry clean tetrachloroethylene only

Delivery & Returns

Secure and trackable global express shipping with DHL & FedEx.
Free shipping for orders above 300€ in Europe and for orders above 500€ for the rest of the world.
Estimated delivery times are 1-2 working days for Europe and 4-7 working days for the rest of the world.
Safe payment options with credit card, PayPal and bank transfer.

We offer a 14-day return policy.
If you wish to return or exchange an item it can be done within 14 days from the date the order is received. The items must be unused and in original condition. You are responsible for the return costs, and all refunds exclude shipping costs, import duties, fees, and taxes.
We do not accept returns on altered, damaged or personalized items, like made-to-order, made-to-measure, or bespoke.

SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,
Additional information

Additional information

Pattern

Solid

Color

Grey

Size General

44 EU, 46 EU, 48 EU, 50 EU, 52 EU, 54 EU, 44 L EU, 46 L EU, 48 L EU, 50 L EU, 52 L EU, 54 L EU, 56 L EU, 56 EU

Collection

Florence Lab

Tailoring type

Suit, Trousers

FAQ

Content missing