Back

Pantaloni da Casa

850.00

EU: Price incl. VAT
Rest of the World: Price excl. VAT

Until now, the feeling of walking without any trousers on at home couldn’t be replicated in public. These trousers resemble the exact feeling of wearing nothing thanks to their soft cotton touch and comfortable fit. The clean design marries well with the practical function of each design element. The front is kept simple with an adjustable side waistband and slanted ergonomic pockets. Keeping it minimal with one slanted back pocket and two deep front pockets for phones or wallets, makes sure that everything serves its function.

The trousers you’ll simply forget about and never take off.

This garment is handmade ready-to-wear.

Please allow 6 weeks for production.

Clear

Pantaloni da casa

44464850525456
Waist4041,542,543,544,544,546,5
Front rise3032333333,53434,5
Back rise4143,544,544,54545,545,5
Thigh323333,53434,53535,5
Hips50525353,55454,555
Length external102104105106107108,5109,5
Length internal72,573,5747576,577,548,5
Product Details

High-rise unlined flat front trousers
100% cotton twill, approximately 320g/m
Adjustable buttoned side waistband
Two buttoned fly
Two slanted front patch pockets
Two deep coin pockets
Slanted left-side back patch pocket
Turn-up cuffs
Handmade exclusively in our Florentine atelier

Fit & Size

Fits true to size
Leonardo wears a size 48
Leonardo's measurements: 176cm / 68kg / chest 99cm
Size Guide

Care

Do not wash
Do not bleach
Do not tumble dry
Iron at medium temperature (if necessary, dry clean or press by a professional only)
Dry clean tetrachloroethylene only

Delivery & Returns

Secure and trackable global express shipping with DHL & FedEx.
Free shipping for orders above 300€ in Europe and for orders above 500€ for the rest of the world.
Estimated delivery times are 1-2 working days for Europe and 4-7 working days for the rest of the world.
Safe payment options with credit card, PayPal and bank transfer.

We offer a 14-day return policy.
If you wish to return or exchange an item it can be done within 14 days from the date the order is received. The items must be unused and in original condition. You are responsible for the return costs, and all refunds exclude shipping costs, import duties, fees, and taxes.
We do not accept returns on altered, damaged or personalized items, like made-to-order, made-to-measure, or bespoke.

SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,
Additional information

Additional information

Pattern

Solid

Color

Blue

Size General

44 EU, 46 EU, 48 EU, 50 EU, 52 EU, 54 EU, 44 L EU, 46 L EU, 48 L EU, 50 L EU, 52 L EU, 54 L EU, 56 L EU, 56 EU

Collection

Florence Lab

Tailoring type

Suit, Trousers

FAQ

Content missing