Back

Pantalone Cinque Tasche Darsena

750.00

EU: Price incl. VAT
Rest of the World: Price excl. VAT

Darsena is the Italian translation for the inner part of the dock. The place where ships are born, repaired, and stored for their next adventures. The five pocket trousers in trusty cavalry twill serve the exact same purpose and function. Created to serve many journeys back and forth as a loyal companion. Similar to boat ownership, these trousers will share many great and bad memories only to be repaired and stored away awaiting the upcoming exploration.

This garment is handmade ready-to-wear.

Please allow 6 weeks for production.

Clear

Pantalone Cinque Tasche Darsena

44464850525456
Waist4041,542,543,544,545,546,5
Front rise262727,527,52828,528,5
Back rise424343,543,54444,544,5
Thigh313232,53333,53434,5
Hips484949,55050,55151,5
Length external101,5103104105106107,5108,5
Length internal7272,5747575,57778
Product Details

Five pocket trousers
100% cotton cavalry twill, approximately 420g/m
Buttoned fly front
Belt loops
Two hand-embroidered back pockets
Reinforced pockets
Back yoke
Handmade exclusively in our Florentine atelier

Fit & Size

Fits true to size
Leonardo wears a size 48
Leonardo's measurements: 176cm / 68kg / chest 99cm
Size Guide

Care

Do not wash
Do not bleach
Do not tumble dry
Iron at medium temperature (if necessary, dry clean or press by a professional only)
Dry clean tetrachloroethylene only

Delivery & Returns

Secure and trackable global express shipping with DHL & FedEx.
Free shipping for orders above 300€ in Europe and for orders above 500€ for the rest of the world.
Estimated delivery times are 1-2 working days for Europe and 4-7 working days for the rest of the world.
Safe payment options with credit card, PayPal and bank transfer.

We offer a 14-day return policy.
If you wish to return or exchange an item it can be done within 14 days from the date the order is received. The items must be unused and in original condition. You are responsible for the return costs, and all refunds exclude shipping costs, import duties, fees, and taxes.
We do not accept returns on altered, damaged or personalized items, like made-to-order, made-to-measure, or bespoke.

SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,
Additional information

Additional information

Pattern

Solid

Color

Brown

Size General

44 L EU, 46 L EU, 48 L EU, 50 L EU, 52 L EU, 54 L EU, 56 L EU, 44 EU, 46 EU, 48 EU, 50 EU, 52 EU, 54 EU, 56 EU

Collection

Florence Lab

Tailoring type

Trousers

FAQ

Content missing